X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.

Search Upper School Faculty & Staff



List of 35 members.

  • Photo of Ilana Abraham

    Ilana Abraham 

    Support Faculty
  • Photo of Sarah Allen

    Sarah Allen 

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction; Support Teacher
  • Photo of Emily Bartz

    Emily Bartz 

    Support Program Coordinator
  • Photo of Shannon Berry

    Shannon Berry 

    Executive Assistant to Head of School
  • Photo of John Bonhom

    John Bonhom 

    Assistant Head of School for Enrollment and External Affairs
    410-849-5165
  • Photo of Hilary Briles

    Hilary Briles 

    Fine Arts Faculty; Coordinator of the Fine Arts for the Upper School
  • Photo of Alison Broach

    Alison Broach 

    World Languages & Support Faculty
  • Photo of Matt Bucci

    Matt Bucci 

    Humanities Faculty; Virtual Learning Specialist; Varsity Lacrosse Assistant Coach
  • Photo of John Casey

    John Casey 

    Facilities Manager
  • Photo of Nancy Chalkley

    Nancy Chalkley 

    Special Events Coordinator; Equestrian Team Liaison
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Rachael Church

    Rachael Church 

    Fine Arts & Support Faculty; Varsity Girls Soccer Assistant Coach
  • Photo of Andrew Colley

    Andrew Colley 

    Science and STEM Faculty;
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Gerard Connolly

    Gerard Connolly 

    Advisor to the Head of School; World Languages Faculty
  • Photo of Bruce Crossman

    Bruce Crossman 

    Director of Campus Connections and Evergreen Alumni Philanthropy
  • Photo of Donna Crouch

    Donna Crouch 

    Facilities Staff
  • Photo of Taylor Dalisera

    Taylor Dalisera 

    Support Faculty; Assistant Field Hockey Coach
  • Photo of Robin DePaolis

    Robin DePaolis 

    Virtual Classroom Liaison & Main Office Coordinator
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Becca Derry

    Becca Derry 

    Humanities and Human Development Faculty
  • Photo of Sarah Dziennik

    Sarah Dziennik 

    Humanities Faculty
  • Photo of Anne Engles

    Anne Engles 

    Director of Alumni Engagement; Humanities and Human Development Faculty
  • Photo of Troy Evans

    Troy Evans 

    Director of Athletics (Pre-K-8), Physical Education Faculty; Grades 7 & 8 Boys Basketball Coac
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Marsha Gardner

    Marsha Gardner 

    Administrator for Student Data
  • Photo of Ben Gehle

    Ben Gehle 

    Director of Technology and Campus Planning
  • Photo of Leigh Harbison

    Leigh Harbison 

    Upper School Nurse
  • Photo of Rachel Barr

    Rachel Barr 

    Chief Business Officer
  • Emily Judson 

  • Photo of Todd Kerr

    Todd Kerr 

    Mathematics Faculty; Varsity Boys Basketball Assistant Coach
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Liz Kettering

    Liz Kettering 

    Financial Services Manager
  • Photo of Glenn Klakring

    Glenn Klakring 

    S.T.E.M.: Mathematics & Science Faculty; Scheduling Assistant
  • Photo of Booth Kyle

    Booth Kyle 

    Head of School
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Stacy Lancaster

    Stacy Lancaster 

    Upper School Office Assistant
  • Photo of Dorothee Lang

    Dorothee Lang 

    Upper School Counselor
  • Photo of Tyler Larkin

    Tyler Larkin 

    Director of Athletics
  • Photo of Jesse Larson

    Jesse Larson 

    Humanities Faculty; Varsity Field Hockey Coach
  • Photo of Jenny Leasure

    Jenny Leasure 

    Math Faculty
    410-849-5151

List of 33 members.

  • Photo of Nadine Marks

    Nadine Marks 

    College Counselor and Testing Coordinator
  • Photo of Matthew McCormick

    Matthew McCormick 

    Head of the Upper School; Human Development, & Performing Arts Faculty;
    (410) 849-5162
  • Photo of Tiffany McCormick

    Tiffany McCormick 

    Director of Communication
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Douglass McCuiston

    Douglass McCuiston 

    Director of Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion; Dean of Grades 11 & 12; Humanities Faculty;
  • Photo of Eliza McLaren

    Eliza McLaren 

    Associate Head of School
  • Photo of Doug McNally

    Doug McNally 

    S.T.E.M. Faculty; Scheduler
  • Photo of Maggie Melson

    Maggie Melson 

    Director of College Counseling
  • Photo of Carol Mercer

    Carol Mercer 

    Director of Upper School Admission; Dean of Grades 7 & 8
    (410) 849-5170
  • Photo of Phaelaoin Mills

    Phaelaoin Mills 

    Business Office Associate; Transportation Manager; Security Receptionist; Virtual Learning Specialis
  • Photo of James Monack

    James Monack 

    Humanities Faculty
  • Photo of Tonya Montgomery

    Tonya Montgomery 

    Dean of Grades 9 & 10; Humanities & Support Faculty
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Colin  Murphy

    Colin  Murphy 

    Humanities faculty; Communications Associate; Digital Media Specialist
  • Photo of Nancy O'Brien

    Nancy O'Brien 

    Administrative Assistant for the Upper School
  • Photo of Anita O'Connor

    Anita O'Connor 

    Music and Performing Arts Faculty
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Traci Ramsey

    Traci Ramsey 

    Director of Development
    (410) 849-5174
  • Photo of Jennifer Rapacki

    Jennifer Rapacki 

    Controller
  • Photo of Ruth Richardson

    Ruth Richardson 

    Accounting Manager
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Patricia Roth

    Patricia Roth 

    Director of the Blended Learning @ Indian Creek School (BLinc) Program; Science Faculty
  • Photo of Stephen Roth

    Stephen Roth 

    Upper School S.T.E.M. Program Director; Science Faculty
  • Photo of Lindsey Seynhaeve

    Lindsey Seynhaeve 

    Director of Experiential Learning; World Languages Faculty
  • Photo of Tom Sheppard

    Tom Sheppard 

    Humanities Faculty; Varsity Cross Country Coach
  • Photo of Ruth Shrum

    Ruth Shrum 

    College Counselor; Mathematics Faculty
  • Photo of Joshua Sprague

    Joshua Sprague 

    IT Associate
  • Photo of Paula Sweterlitsch

    Paula Sweterlitsch 

    Performing Arts Faculty; Grades 7 & 8 Tennis Coach
  • Photo of Stuart Tilman

    Stuart Tilman 

    Upper School Facilities Supervisor
  • Photo of Ronald Turner

    Ronald Turner 

    Athletic Trainer and Associate Athletic Director; Science Faculty
  • Photo of Estibalis Uribe-Martinez

    Estibalis Uribe-Martinez 

    World Languages & Support Faculty
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Allison Venuti

    Allison Venuti 

    First Grade Teacher
  • Photo of Jeanne Watts

    Jeanne Watts 

    SAGE Lower School Cafeteria Staff
  • Photo of Jason Werner

    Jason Werner 

    Mathematics Faculty; Varsity Boys Lacrosse Coach; Assistant Athletic Director
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Brad Woodward

    Brad Woodward 

    Integrated Studies Program Coordinator; Humanities Faculty; Grades 7&8 Tennis Coach
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Jill Woodward

    Jill Woodward 

    Performing Arts Faculty; Coordinator of Performing Arts for the Upper School
    (410) 849-5180
  • Photo of Laura Zlatos

    Laura Zlatos 

    Fine Arts Faculty
Indian Creek school is a co-educational, college preparatory independent school, located in Crownsville, Maryland.  Students in Pre-K3 through grade 12 receive a vibrant educational experience based on excellent academics steeped in strong student-teacher connections.