X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.

Search Upper School Faculty & Staff



List of 35 members.

  • Photo of Ilana Abraham

    Ilana Abraham 

    Support Faculty
  • Photo of Sarah Allen

    Sarah Allen 

    Director of Curriculum and Instruction; Middle School Science Faculty
  • Photo of Emily Bartz

    Emily Bartz 

    Learning Support Program Coordinator
  • Photo of Shannon Berry

    Shannon Berry 

    Executive Assistant to Head of School
  • Photo of John Bonhom

    John Bonhom 

    Assistant Head of School for Enrollment and External Affairs
    410-849-5165
  • Photo of Hilary Briles

    Hilary Briles 

    Upper School Faculty - Fine Arts Teacher
  • Photo of Alison Broach

    Alison Broach 

    World Languages & Support Faculty
  • Photo of Matt Bucci

    Matt Bucci 

    Lower School Faculty - Fifth Grade Teacher; Voros Thesis Advisor; Varsity Boys Lacrosse Assistant Co
  • Photo of John Casey

    John Casey 

    Director of Facilities
  • Photo of Nancy Chalkley

    Nancy Chalkley 

    Special Events Coordinator; Equestrian Team Liaison
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Rachael Church

    Rachael Church 

    Upper School Faculty - Fine Arts Teacher; Learning Support Coach; Varsity Girls Soccer Assistant Coa
  • Photo of Andrew Colley

    Andrew Colley 

    Upper School Faculty - Science & STEM Teacher
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Gerard Connolly

    Gerard Connolly 

    Upper School & Middle School Faculty - World Languages
  • Photo of Bruce Crossman

    Bruce Crossman 

    Director of Campus Connections and Evergreen Alumni Philanthropy
  • Photo of Donna Crouch

    Donna Crouch 

    Facilities Staff
  • Photo of Taylor Dalisera

    Taylor Dalisera 

    Middle School and Upper School Learning Specialist; Learning Support Coach; Assistant Field Hockey C
  • Photo of Robin DePaolis

    Robin DePaolis 

    Upper School Student Center Manager & Admissions Visit Coordinator
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Becca Derry

    Becca Derry 

    Upper School Faculty - English, Human Development, & Writing Lab Teacher; Remote Learning Advisor
  • Photo of Sarah Dziennik

    Sarah Dziennik 

    Upper and Middle School Faculty - History Teacher
  • Photo of Anne Engles

    Anne Engles 

    Director of Alumni Engagement; Grade 9 Dean; Upper School Faculty - Human Development & English Teac
  • Photo of Troy Evans

    Troy Evans 

    Middle & Upper School Faculty - Physical Education Teacher; Grades 7 & 8 Boys Basketball Coach
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Marsha Gardner

    Marsha Gardner 

    Administrator for Student Data
  • Photo of Ben Gehle

    Ben Gehle 

    Chief Technology Officer
  • Photo of Leigh Harbison

    Leigh Harbison 

    School Nurse
  • Photo of Rachel Barr

    Rachel Barr 

    Chief Business Officer
  • Emily Judson 

    Advancement Associate; Extended Day Faculty
  • Photo of Todd Kerr

    Todd Kerr 

    Upper School Faculty - Mathematics; Varsity Boys Basketball Assistant Coach
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Liz Kettering

    Liz Kettering 

    Assistant Director of Admission Operations
  • Photo of Glenn Klakring

    Glenn Klakring 

    Upper School Faculty - Science, STEM & Mathematics Teacher; Scheduling Assistant
  • Photo of Booth Kyle

    Booth Kyle 

    Head of School
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Stacy Lancaster

    Stacy Lancaster 

    Administrative Assistant to the Upper School
  • Photo of Dorothee Lang

    Dorothee Lang 

    Counselor; Upper School Faculty - Science
  • Photo of Tyler Larkin

    Tyler Larkin 

    Director of Outreach & Campus Programs; Director of Grades 9-12 Admission
  • Photo of Jesse Larson

    Jesse Larson 

    Upper School Faculty - History Teacher; Varsity Field Hockey Coach
  • Photo of Jenny Leasure

    Jenny Leasure 

    Middle & Upper School Faculty - Mathematics Teacher
    410-849-5151

List of 33 members.

  • Photo of Nadine Marks

    Nadine Marks 

    College Counselor and Testing Coordinator
  • Photo of Matthew McCormick

    Matthew McCormick 

    Middle School Principal; Human Development & Performing Arts Faculty
    (410) 849-5162
  • Photo of Tiffany McCormick

    Tiffany McCormick 

    Director of Communication & Special Projects
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Douglass McCuiston

    Douglass McCuiston 

    Director of Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion; Grade 11 Dean; Upper School Faculty - History, Human Dev
  • Photo of Eliza McLaren

    Eliza McLaren 

    Associate Head of School; Upper School Principal
  • Photo of Doug McNally

    Doug McNally 

    Upper School Faculty - Mathematics & STEM Teacher; Scheduler
  • Photo of Maggie Melson

    Maggie Melson 

    Director of College Counseling; Grade 12 Dean
  • Photo of Carol Mercer

    Carol Mercer 

    Middle School Assistant Principal
    (410) 849-5170
  • Photo of Phaelaoin Mills

    Phaelaoin Mills 

    Manager of Extended Day & Business Office Associate
  • Photo of James Monack

    James Monack 

    Humanities Faculty
  • Photo of Tonya Montgomery

    Tonya Montgomery 

    Upper School Assistant Principal; Grade 10 Dean; Upper School Faculty - History & Human Development
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Colin  Murphy

    Colin  Murphy 

    Upper School Faculty - English Teacher; Communications Associate; Digital Media Specialist
  • Photo of Nancy O'Brien

    Nancy O'Brien 

    Administrative Assistant for the Upper School
  • Photo of Anita O'Connor

    Anita O'Connor 

    Performing Arts Faculty
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Traci Ramsey

    Traci Ramsey 

    Director of Development
    (410) 849-5174
  • Photo of Jennifer Rapacki

    Jennifer Rapacki 

    Director of Finance
  • Photo of Ruth Richardson

    Ruth Richardson 

    Accounts Manager
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Patricia Roth

    Patricia Roth 

    Director of BLinc Program; Upper School Faculty - Science & STEM Teacher
  • Photo of Stephen Roth

    Stephen Roth 

    STEM Program Director; Middle School & Upper School Faculty - Science, STEM, & History Teacher
  • Photo of Lindsey Seynhaeve

    Lindsey Seynhaeve 

    Experiential Leadership Program Director; Upper & Middle School Faculty - World Language Teacher
  • Photo of Tom Sheppard

    Tom Sheppard 

    Upper School Faculty - History Teacher; Varsity Cross Country Head Coach
  • Photo of Ruth Shrum

    Ruth Shrum 

    Upper School Faculty - Mathematics & Math Lab Teacher; Remote Learning Advisor
  • Photo of Joshua Sprague

    Joshua Sprague 

    IT Associate & Webmaster
  • Photo of Paula Sweterlitsch

    Paula Sweterlitsch 

    Faculty - Performing Arts; Grades 7 & 8 Tennis Coach
  • Photo of Stuart Tilman

    Stuart Tilman 

    Facilities Supervisor
  • Photo of Ronald Turner

    Ronald Turner 

    Athletic Trainer; Assistant Athletic Director; Upper School Faculty - Science Teacher
  • Photo of Estibalis Uribe-Martinez

    Estibalis Uribe-Martinez 

    Upper School Faculty - World Languages Teacher; Learning Support Coach
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Allison Venuti

    Allison Venuti 

    Lower School Faculty - First Grade Teacher
  • Photo of Jeanne Watts

    Jeanne Watts 

    Dining Staff
  • Photo of Jason Werner

    Jason Werner 

    Interim Athletic Director; Middle School Faculty - Math Teacher; Varsity Boys Lacrosse Coach;
    (410) 849-5151
  • Photo of Brad Woodward

    Brad Woodward 

    Integrated Studies Program Coordinator; Upper School Faculty - History & Science Teacher; Grades 7&8
    (410) 923-3660
  • Photo of Jill Woodward

    Jill Woodward 

    Upper School Faculty - Performing Arts Teacher; Director of Performing Arts
    (410) 849-5180
  • Photo of Laura Zlatos

    Laura Zlatos 

    Middle School Faculty - Fine Arts Teacher
Indian Creek school is a co-educational, college preparatory independent school, located in Crownsville, Maryland.  Students in Pre-K3 through grade 12 receive a vibrant educational experience based on excellent academics steeped in strong student-teacher connections.